Australian Access Federation Support Desk

What period is specified by the Federation for the retention of logs by an Identity Provider?

by Dean Nottingham Follow

Related to clause 8.8 of the Federation Rules.

Logs should be retained by an Identity Provider for 24 Months.

Have more questions? Submit a request

Was this article helpful?
0 out of 0 found this helpful

Comments

Powered by Zendesk