Australian Access Federation Support Desk

Does some sort of document need to be signed by the end-user about what attributes will be released to a Service Provider, or would our Policy document be sufficient?

by Dean Nottingham Follow

Related to clause 8.4 of the Federation Rules.

A paragraph in your Policy document will be sufficient. Normally universities have a number of policies and conditions of use that students and staff agree to as a condition of enrollment/employment. In addition, the AAF is making every effort to provide tools that allow users to know and have some control over the attributes that are released about them to Service Providers.

Have more questions? Submit a request

Was this article helpful?
0 out of 0 found this helpful

Comments

Powered by Zendesk